Link copied to clipboard

What should I order at Andiamo Café Trattoria?

Helped 0 people eat good food

Andiamo Café Trattoria

4.2 (475 reviews)
You are 1 of 106 skippers at this restaurant
🥇

Pizza

Mentioned multiple times as very good and even the best one a reviewer had tried; it was praised for great taste, with one review specifically highlighting the Carnivora Pizza.

🥈

Ossobuco Con Risotto Al Funghi

Explicitly singled out as a safe choice that you “will never lose with,” suggesting it is a standout dish recommended with confidence.

🥉

Carpaccio De Lomo

Praised as delicious in a review that also highlighted other dishes, making it one of the clearly recommended items.

4

Ñoquis

Called delicious alongside other standout plates, indicating strong flavor and a positive overall impression.

5

Lomo Crocante

Described as delicious, with the review emphasizing that it was one of the memorable dishes worth ordering.

6

Salsa De Tomate

One reviewer said it was among the best tomato sauces they had ever tried, praising its balanced sweetness and excellent flavor.

Location details

Av. Javier Prado Este 1567, La Victoria, 15034, PE

Open in Google Maps

Hours

Monday 12 to 10 PM
Tuesday 12 to 10 PM
Wednesday 12 to 10 PM
Thursday 12 to 10 PM
Friday 12 to 11 PM
Saturday 12 to 11 PM
Sunday 12 to 7 PM

About Andiamo Café Trattoria

Andiamo Café Trattoria is a restaurant in La Victoria, Peru, serving Italian food. Reviewers consistently praise the food quality, especially dishes like ossobuco, carpaccio, lasagna, fettuccine, pizza, and tiramisu. The restaurant is also noted for good service, a calm atmosphere, and portions that satisfy. Prices are described as accessible by some reviewers, though others mention they can be a bit high.

Amenities & services

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Great coffee
  • Great dessert
  • Great wine list

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Happy hour drinks
  • Hard liquor
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Cozy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family-friendly
  • Groups

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Credit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • On-site parking
  • Usually plenty of parking
  • Valet parking

Frequently asked questions

What is Andiamo Café Trattoria known for?

It is especially known for ossobuco con risotto al funghi and carpaccio de lomo, which come up repeatedly in reviews. People also highlight the pizza carnívora and lasagna, with many saying the food is flavorful and the portions are satisfying for the price.

What dishes are most recommended at Andiamo Café Trattoria?

Reviewers most often recommend the ossobuco con risotto al funghi, carpaccio de lomo, lasagna, fettuccine, and lomo crocante. The tiramisu also appears in the review tags, and several comments mention strong tomato sauce and generally good Italian flavors.

What is the atmosphere like at Andiamo Café Trattoria?

The atmosphere is described as cozy, quiet, and trendy, with table service and a bar onsite. It seems to suit couples, solo diners, and groups or families who want a calmer sit-down meal rather than a loud setting.

Is Andiamo Café Trattoria good value, and what is the price range?

The price range is PEN 40 to 60, and reviews often call the prices accessible or affordable. Several diners say the portions are enough to satisfy, though one note mentions the price can feel a bit high unless there is a discount.

What should I know before visiting Andiamo Café Trattoria?

The dining room appears to be the better choice, since one review warns that delivery and takeout can be inconsistent, while meals eaten in the restaurant looked and tasted much better. Reviews also mention that service can be fast when it is not busy, and the restaurant accepts reservations.

Is parking available at Andiamo Café Trattoria?

Yes. Free parking lot, Free street parking, On-site parking, Usually plenty of parking, Valet parking is available.

Is Andiamo Café Trattoria kid-friendly?

Yes, Andiamo Café Trattoria is good for kids.

Restaurants like Andiamo Café Trattoria in La Victoria

Why use AI food recommendations?

Skip the Menu

No need to trust waiters or get overwhelmed by the menu

Explained Choices

Provides context and explanations for why each dish is recommended

Skip Menu
Skip Menu
The easiest way to find what to eat, wherever you are.
Download the App