What should I order at Burgerlo Resto Cafe™?
Burgerlo Resto Cafe™
Juicy Lucy Beef Burger
Repeatedly praised as the best and juiciest burger in Kasaragod, noted for its perfect flavor and quality, making it a standout item at the restaurant.
Infused Chicken
Highly recommended for its tender, juicy texture and perfectly balanced marinade with a hint of spice; both spicy and creamy versions are appreciated for vibrant flavors and excellent cooking.
Loaded Fries
Mentioned as a signature dish that stands out in quality and taste alongside the burgers, contributing to the overall great food experience.
Chicken Ramen
Described as absolutely delicious with a rich, deeply flavorful broth and perfectly marinated chicken and soft-boiled egg, delivering a warm, comforting, and well-balanced meal.
Nasi Goreng
Recommended for its flavorful and satisfying taste with a good combination of textures and a spicy kick, adding variety to the menu.
Mexican Tawa Chicken
Noted as a newly introduced dish that is yummy and awesome, recommended for visitors looking to try something different and flavorful.
Hours
| Monday | 1:30 PM to 12 AM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 1:30 PM to 12 AM |
| Wednesday | 1:30 PM to 12 AM |
| Thursday | 1:30 PM to 12 AM |
| Friday | 2 PM to 12 AM |
| Saturday | 1:30 PM to 12 AM |
| Sunday | 1:30 PM to 12 AM |
About Burgerlo Resto Cafe™
Burgerlo Resto Cafe™ is a cafe and continental restaurant in Chemnad, Kasaragod, Kerala. It is known for burgers, loaded fries, infused chicken, and other items like Alfredo pasta, Mexican tawa chicken, and mojitos. Reviewers consistently praise the juicy burgers, flavorful chicken dishes, good ambience, and friendly service. The place is described as casual and trendy, with dinner and solo dining among its common uses.
Amenities & services
Service options
- Curbside pickup
- No-contact delivery
- Delivery
- Takeout
- Dine-in
Highlights
- Great coffee
- Great dessert
Popular for
- Dinner
- Solo dining
Offerings
- Coffee
- Late-night food
- Quick bite
- Small plates
Dining options
- Dinner
- Dessert
- Table service
Amenities
- Restroom
Atmosphere
- Casual
- Trendy
Crowd
- College students
- Groups
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Children
- Good for kids
Parking
- Free parking lot
- Free street parking
- Paid parking lot
- Usually plenty of parking
Frequently asked questions
What is Burgerlo Resto Cafe™ known for?
It is best known for its burgers, especially the Juicy Lucy Beef Burger and other beef burgers that reviewers call juicy and flavorful. Loaded fries and infused chicken are also repeated favorites, with people noting that these dishes are rare to find done well in Kasaragod.
What dishes are most recommended at Burgerlo Resto Cafe™?
Reviewers most often highlight the Juicy Lucy Beef Burger, loaded fries, infused chicken, and Alfredo pasta. Other specific dishes that get strong mentions include Nashville chicken burger, Penne Aglio Olio, chicken ramen, quesadilla, and Mexican tawa chicken.
What is the atmosphere like at Burgerlo Resto Cafe™?
The atmosphere is described as casual, trendy, and aesthetically pleasing, with a small but beautiful setup. Reviewers mention it works well for groups and solo dining, and some specifically call it family friendly with a nice vibe for dinner.
Is Burgerlo Resto Cafe™ good value, and what is the price range?
The price range is ₹200–400, which fits a casual cafe meal rather than a high-end dinner. Reviewers say the food quality, portion satisfaction, and taste make it feel worth the price, especially for burgers, loaded fries, and chicken dishes.
What should I know before visiting Burgerlo Resto Cafe™?
It seems to be a strong dinner spot, and reviews suggest the food and service stay consistent on repeat visits. If you want a smoother visit, the place is noted for having plenty of parking and for offering dine-in, takeout, delivery, and late-night food.
Is parking available at Burgerlo Resto Cafe™?
Yes. Free parking lot, Free street parking, Paid parking lot, Usually plenty of parking is available.
Is Burgerlo Resto Cafe™ kid-friendly?
Yes, Burgerlo Resto Cafe™ is good for kids.
Restaurants like Burgerlo Resto Cafe™ in Chemnad, Kasaragod
Why use AI food recommendations?
Skip the Menu
No need to trust waiters or get overwhelmed by the menu
Explained Choices
Provides context and explanations for why each dish is recommended
Find things to do & top restaurants in any city