Link copied to clipboard

What should I order at AL BAIK BROASTED?

Helped 0 people eat good food

AL BAIK BROASTED

4.4 (25 reviews)
You are 1 of 25 skippers at this restaurant
🥇

Fried Chicken

Recommended for its great taste enhanced by three types of sauces that provide an excellent flavor experience.

Location details

3F55+PVG, Vengola, Kerala, 683556, IN

Open in Google Maps

Hours

Monday 3 to 11:30 PM
Tuesday 3 to 11:30 PM
Wednesday 3 to 11:30 PM
Thursday 3 to 11:30 PM
Friday 3 to 11:30 PM
Saturday 3 to 11:30 PM
Sunday 3 to 11:30 PM

About AL BAIK BROASTED

AL BAIK BROASTED is a restaurant in Vengola, Kerala, serving halal food with dine-in, takeout, and delivery options. It is known for fried chicken, especially broasted-style chicken, and reviewers consistently mention the tasty sauces and nice ambience. The place is described as casual and suitable for dinner, solo dining, and groups. It is also positioned as a low-cost option, with prices listed at ₹1–200.

Amenities & services

Service options

  • Delivery
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Popular for

  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Offerings

  • Halal food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Dinner
  • Table service

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Crowd

  • Groups

Payments

  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

Parking

  • Free street parking

Frequently asked questions

What is AL BAIK BROASTED known for?

It is known for tasty fried chicken, especially broasted-style chicken served with three types of sauces. Reviewers highlight the flavor as a standout, along with the casual dining setup in Vengola, Kerala.

What dishes are most recommended at AL BAIK BROASTED?

The clearest recommendation from reviews is the fried chicken, paired with the restaurant’s three sauces. Since the menu data also lists small plates and quick bites, it fits well for ordering chicken as a simple, affordable meal.

What is the atmosphere like at AL BAIK BROASTED?

The atmosphere is casual, with reviewers specifically noting a nice ambience. The restaurant is set up for dinner, solo dining, and groups, so it works for both a quick meal and a relaxed visit.

Is AL BAIK BROASTED good value, and what is the price range?

Yes, it appears to be a budget-friendly spot, with prices listed at ₹1–200. That low price range matches the review focus on fried chicken and quick bites, which suggests an inexpensive meal in Vengola.

What should I know before visiting AL BAIK BROASTED?

It offers dine-in, takeout, and delivery, and it has table service for dinner. NFC mobile payments are accepted, and free street parking is listed, which can make a short evening visit more convenient.

Is parking available at AL BAIK BROASTED?

Yes. Free street parking is available.

Is the food at AL BAIK BROASTED halal?

Yes, AL BAIK BROASTED serves halal food.

Is AL BAIK BROASTED kid-friendly?

Yes, AL BAIK BROASTED is good for kids.

Restaurants like AL BAIK BROASTED in Vengola

Why use AI food recommendations?

Skip the Menu

No need to trust waiters or get overwhelmed by the menu

Explained Choices

Provides context and explanations for why each dish is recommended

Skip Menu
Skip Menu
The easiest way to find what to eat, wherever you are.
Download the App