Link copied to clipboard

What should I order at let's EAT Bakers Kaloor?

Helped 0 people eat good food

let's EAT Bakers Kaloor

🥇

Black Forest cake

Highly praised for its delicious taste, especially for special occasions like New Year's, with customers noting it exceeded expectations.

🥈

Cookies

Frequently mentioned as incredibly delicious with superb quality, appealing to local tastes and highly recommended by multiple reviewers.

🥉

Cakes

Consistently described as tasty and of excellent quality, with many reviewers expressing strong liking for the cakes in general.

4

Pastries

Noted as amazing and tasty, with customers expressing they could enjoy the baked goods all day, highlighting the consistent quality.

5

Halwa

Mentioned alongside cakes and cookies as a superb item, indicating it is a well-liked traditional sweet offered by the bakery.

Location details

JLN STADIUM, STADIUM, beside KALOOR, Kochi, Ernakulam, Kerala, 682017, IN

Open in Google Maps

Hours

Monday 9 AM to 11 PM
Tuesday 9 AM to 11 PM
Wednesday 9 AM to 11 PM
Thursday 9 AM to 11 PM
Friday 9 AM to 11 PM
Saturday 9 AM to 11 PM
Sunday 9 AM to 11 PM

About let's EAT Bakers Kaloor

let's EAT Bakers Kaloor is a bakery in Kochi, Ernakulam, Kerala, known for cookies, cakes, pastries, and snack items. Reviewers consistently praise the quality of the products, especially the cookies and cakes, and many describe the taste as very good or delicious. The shop is also noted for takeout, coffee, and a quick-visit setup. Prices are described as a bit high by some reviewers, but often still considered worth it for the quality.

Amenities & services

Service options

  • Takeout

Offerings

  • Coffee

Planning

  • Quick visit

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Credit cards

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking

Frequently asked questions

What is let's EAT Bakers Kaloor known for?

It is best known for cookies and cakes, with reviewers repeatedly calling the cookies delicious and the cakes very tasty. Black Forest cake is specifically mentioned as a standout for special occasions, along with pastries and snack items.

What dishes are most recommended at let's EAT Bakers Kaloor?

Reviewers most often recommend the cookies, cakes, pastries, and halwa. Specific mentions include Black Forest cake, cheese cake, and a variety of snacks and chips, with several comments saying the baked goods are worth buying for the quality.

What is the atmosphere like at let's EAT Bakers Kaloor?

It is described as a small bakery with a great ambiance and a quick-visit feel. The setting seems suited to people stopping by for takeout, coffee, or a fast purchase of cakes and cookies rather than a long sit-down meal.

Is let's EAT Bakers Kaloor good value for money?

The price range is ₹1 to ₹200, but reviewers note that some items can feel a little high in cost. Even so, several say the quality makes it worth the price, especially for the cakes and cookies.

What should I know before visiting let's EAT Bakers Kaloor?

It is set up for a quick visit and takeout, and it accepts credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Reviewers also mention that the bakery has multiple outlets and that the quality stays consistent, though prices are sometimes described as high for the area.

Is parking available at let's EAT Bakers Kaloor?

Yes. Free parking lot, Free street parking is available.

Restaurants like let's EAT Bakers Kaloor in Kochi, Ernakulam

Why use AI food recommendations?

Skip the Menu

No need to trust waiters or get overwhelmed by the menu

Explained Choices

Provides context and explanations for why each dish is recommended

Skip Menu
Skip Menu
The easiest way to find what to eat, wherever you are.
Download the App